- Personal Care - Natural Extracts

 

Need detailed datasheets? Just talk with us!

 

 

Trade  Name:

PromaEssence® RT (Powder 95%)
Catalog number: 430241

INCI Name:

Rutin

CAS No.:

153-18-4

Properties/Character:

Powder
Oil soluble
Assay(Rutin):95%
Application: Extracted from dry fruits of sophora japonica;
Excellent anti-radiation and free radical resistance effects for skin;
High absorbtivity for UV and X rays;
A natural sunscreen.10% PromaEssence® RT, would achieve 98% UV absorption.