- Personal Care - Natural Extracts

 

Need detailed datasheets? Just talk with us!

 

 

Trade  Name:

PromaEssence® SPT
Catalog number: 430321

INCI Name:

Silk Peptide

CAS No.:

96690-41-4/73049-73-7

Properties/Character:

Powder
Water soluble
Application: Originates from mulberry silk;
A water soluble polypeptide from decomposed silk fibroin protein, with molecular weight between 500-10000, pH 4.5-6.5;
With natural moisturizing, skin nourishing, healing effect, it's perfect for skin care;
Excellent for hair care due to the outstanding hair protection.