- Personal Care - Natural Extracts

 

Need detailed datasheets? Just talk with us!

 

 

Trade  Name:

PromaEssence® SPD (10 micron)
Catalog number: 430331

INCI Name:

Silk Powder

CAS No.:

9009-99-8

Properties/Character:

Powder
Oil soluble
Partical size: 10 micron
Application: Originates from mulberry silk;
A high molecular weight silk fibroin protein obtained by crushing specially treated silk;
Molecular weight is around 300,000;
Ideal for moisturizing and sun blocking.
10 micron of silk powder is suitable for facial powder, foundation cream, toothpaste, soap, puff cake, liquid foundation.