- Personal Care - Natural Extracts

 

Need detailed datasheets? Just talk with us!

 

 

Trade  Name:

PromaEssence® SBT
Catalog number: 430351

INCI Name:

Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)

CAS No.:

194043-92-0 / 91080-23-8

Properties/Character:

Beige/pale yellow solid characteristic
Application: Contains more than 5% of non-saponifiable substance, can be extremely easily absorbed by skin, can improve the skin softness, can be dealt with cracked skin,can recover skin disorders caused by sunburn, eczema and dermatitis.
Can be used as sunscreen auxiliary additives, often used in skin care, sun protection, hair care, bath, baby care cosmetics.